Jump to content

nottsnutter

Members
  • Posts

    256
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Everything posted by nottsnutter

  1. Congratulations to those who took Top 3 places and everybody else for taking part, hopefully next season I wont miss any predictions and with luck improve my score (not banking on it)
  2. AFC Bournemouth 1 v 1 Millwall Sheffield United 2 v 1 Fulham Exeter City 3 v 1 Port Vale Leyton Orient 2 v 0 Tranmere Rovers (Joker) Mansfield Town 3 v 1 Forest Green Rovers Solihull Moors 1 v 1 Dagenham & Redbridge Wealdstone 2 v 1 King’s Lynn Yeovil Town 1 v 1 Boreham Wood
  3. Blackburn Rovers 2 v 1 AFC Bournemouth (Joker) Cardiff City 2 v 0 Birmingham City Cambridge United 1 v 1 Cheltenham Town Gillingham 0 v 2 Rotherham United Crawley Town 1 v 1 Leyton Orient Northampton Town 1 v 3 Exeter City Bromley 2 v 1 Chesterfield King's Lynn 1 v 3 Eastleigh
  4. AFC Bournemouth 2 v 2 Fulham Hull City 3 v 1 Reading Fleetwood Town 2 v 0 AFC Wimbledon (Joker) Wycombe Wanderers 2 v 2 Sheffield Wednesday Bristol Rovers 1 v 3 Forest Green Rovers Harrogate Town 2 v 1 Carlisle United Boreham Wood 0 v 1 Bromley Grimsby Town 1 v 2 Torquay United
  5. Barnsley 2 v 1 Peterborough United Reading 1 v 2 Swansea City Bolton Wanderers 3 v 0 Accrington Stanley (Joker) Plymouth Argyle 1 v 2 Sunderland Colchester United 2 v 0 Bradford City Port Vale 3 v 1 Bristol Rovers Barnet 2 v 4 Southend United Stockport County 1 v 1 Solihull Moors
  6. Hull City 1 v 2 Cardiff City West Brom 1 v 1 Blackpool Accrington Stanley 2 v 1 Burton Albion (Joker) Wycombe Wanderers 2 v 1 Plymouth Argyle Mansfield Town 2 v 0 Sutton United Walsall 2 v 0 Carlisle United Southend United 2 v 2 Wealdstone Wrexham 1 v 1 Solihull Moors
  7. Preston North End 1 v 1 QPR Reading 0 v 2 Cardiff City Cheltenham Town 1 v 2 Portsmouth Oxford United 2 v 2 Sunderland Rochdale 0 v 1 Walsall (Joker) Swindon Town 3 v 1 Newport County Aldershot 1 v 1 Boreham Wood Bromley 1 v 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
  8. Barnsley 2 v 0 Reading (Joker) Cardiff City 1 v 1 Swansea City Accrington Stanley 1 v 2 Cheltenham Town Plymouth Argyle 2 v 2 Oxford United Newport County 1 v 2 Exeter City Stevenage 0 v 0 Oldham Athletic Aldershot 1 v 1 Eastleigh Chesterfield 1 v 2 Grimsby Town
  9. AFC Wimbledon 1 v 1 Cambridge United Shrewsbury Town 1 v 2 Lincoln City Crawley Town 2 v 0 Rochdale (Joker) Port Vale 2 v 1 Sutton United Salford City 2 v 0 Walsall Grimsby Town 1 v 2 Dagenham & Redbridge Maidenhead United 2 v 0 Barnet Yeovil Town 1 v 3 Southend United
  10. Bristol City 1 v 2 West Bromwich Albion (Joker) Swansea City 1 v 1 Birmingham City Oxford United 2 v 1 Ipswich Town Portsmouth 1 v 2 Wycombe Wanderers Barrow 1 v 3 Carlisle United Sutton United 2 v 0 Tranmere Rovers Barnet 1 v 1 Woking Boreham Wood 2 v 0 Grimsby Town
  11. Barnsley 1 v 2 Bristol City Birmingham City 1 v 1 Middlesbrough Plymouth Argyle 2 v 1 Portsmouth (Joker) Shrewsbury Town 3 v 0 Morecambe Port Vale 1 v 1 Mansfield Town Swindon Town 2 v 2 Sutton United Halifax Town 1 v 2 Bromley Southend United 1 v 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  12. Birmingham City 2 v 1 Hull City Blackpool 3 v 1 Swansea City Accrington Stanley 1 v 1 Charlton Athletic Doncaster Rovers 2 v 1 Gillingham (Joker) Bristol Rovers 1 v 2 Harrogate Town Rochdale 2 v 0 Barrow Altrincham 1 v 1 Eastleigh Woking 1 v 2 Maidenhead United
  13. Bristol City 1 v 1 Birmingham City Derby County 2 v 0 Barnsley (Joker) Cambridge United 1 v 2 Shrewsbury Town Portsmouth 3 v 1 Accrington Stanley Leyton Orient 2 v 1 Stevenage Northampton Town 2 v 2 Tranmere Rovers Eastleigh 1 v 1 Wealdstone Maidenhead United 1 v 0 Altrincham
  14. Coventry City 2 v 1 Preston North End Millwall 1 v 1 Sheffield United AFC Wimbledon 2 v 0 Doncaster Rovers (Joker) Wigan Athletic 3 v 1 Sunderland Bristol Rovers 1 v 2 Exeter City Walsall 1 v 2 Hartlepool United Altrincham 1 v 1 Dagenham & Redbridge Southend United 1 v 1 Solihull Moors
  15. Derby County 3 v 1 Peterborough United Stoke City 2 v 0 Birmingham City Cambridge United 1 v 1 Accrington Stanley (Joker) Ipswich Town 2 v 0 Burton Albion Newport County 1 v 2 Mansfield Town Salford City 2 v 1 Crawley Town Altrincham 1 v 1 Weymouth Chesterfield 1 v 2 Solihull Moors
  16. Millwall 2 v 1 Cardiff City Nottingham Florist 3 v 1 Stoke City Cheltenham Town 1 v 1 Fleetwood Town Morecambe 2 v 0 Gillingham (Joker) Barrow 1 v 2 Stevenage Sutton United 1 v 2 Forest Green Rovers Barnet 1 v 3 Wealdstone Eastleigh 1 v 1 Yeovil Town
  17. Derby County 2 v 1 Hull City Stoke City 2 v 0 Swansea City Lincoln City 3 v 1 Morecambe Portsmouth 1 v 1 Burton Albion (Joker) Harrogate Town 2 v 0 Crawley Town Northampton Town 3 v 1 Newport County Stockport County 1 v 1 Chesterfield Wealdstone 0 v 1 Yeovil Town
  18. Blackpool 2 v 1 Bristol City Hull City 1 v 1 Preston North End Burton Albion 1 v 0 Sheffield Wednesday Shrewsbury Town 3 v 1 Fleetwood Town Leyton Orient 1 v 2 Colchester United (Joker) Scunthorpe United 2 v 0 Oldham Athletic Halifax Town 1 v 2 Bromley Maidenhead United 2 v 1 Eastleigh
  19. Hull City 2 v 1 Swansea City (Joker) Middlesbrough 1 v 1 Coventry City Lincoln City 2 v 1 Burton Albion Sheffield Wednesday 1 v 2 Ipswich Town Bristol Rovers 0 v 1 Walsall Tranmere Rovers 2 v 2 Forest Green Rovers Dagenham & Redbridge 1 v 0 Halifax Town Woking 1 v 2 Yeovil Town
  20. Blackpool 1 v 1 Millwall Sheffield United 1 v 2 Luton Town (Joker) Oxford United 3 v 1 Sheffield Wednesday Shrewsbury Town 1 v 3 Bolton Wanderers Leyton Orient 2 v 0 Port Vale Sutton United 3 v 1 Northampton Town Grimsby Town 1 v 1 Bromley Woking 2 v 1 Wealdstone
  21. Millwall 1 v 2 Nottingham Florist (Joker (sorry)) Preston North End 3 v 1 Birmingham City AFC Wimbledon 1 v 1 Morecambe Lincoln City 2 v 2 Cambridge United Bradford City 1 v 0 Salford City Colchester United 1 v 2 Barrow Grimsby Town 1 v 0 Altrincham Wealdstone 3 v 1 Dover Athletic
  22. Cheltenham Town 1 v 2 Burton Albion Doncaster Rovers 0 v 2 Fleetwood Town Carlisle United 1 v 1 Bradford City Colchester United 0 v 1 Rochdale Stevenage 1 v 3 Walsall Barnet 1 v 1 Altrincham Bromley 1 v 2 Solihull Moors (Joker) Weymouth 1 v 1 Southend United
  23. Blackpool 3 v 1 Hull City Burton Albion 2 v 0 Crewe Alexandra (Joker) Charlton Athletic 1 v 1 Wycombe Wanderers Oxford United 3 v 1 Cheltenham Town Harrogate Town 2 v 1 Port Vale Scunthorpe United 1 v 1 Carlisle United Sutton United 2 v 2 Exeter City Swindon Town 3 v 0 Northampton Town
  24. Blackpool 1v 1 Middlesbrough Coventry City 2 v 0 Millwall (Joker) Burton Albion 1 v 2 Bolton Wanderers Ipswich Town 1 v 1 Wycombe Wanderers Morecambe 2 v 0 Crewe Alexandra Barrow 1 v 2 Oldham Athletic Crawley Town 1 v 1 Bristol Rovers Harrogate Town 2 v 2 Mansfield Town
  25. Middlesbrough 1 v 1 Preston North End Nottingham Florist 3 v 1 Luton Town (Joker) Burton Albion 2 v 0 Accrington Stanley Plymouth Argyle 2 v 2 Wycombe Wanderers Salford City 2 v 0 Bristol Rovers Tranmere Rovers 2 v 0 Bradford City Halifax Town 1 v 0 Wrexham Solihull Moors 1 v 1 Grimsby Town

About PON

Pride of Nottingham

Pride of Nottingham is an independent fansite devoted to Notts County, the world’s oldest professional football club. Created in 2013, it has served as a source of Magpie news, features, match previews, reports, analysis and interviews for more than three years.

Support PON

Enjoy our content? Want to help us grow? Your donation will go a long way towards improving the site!

donate-pon.png

Meet the Team

Chris Chris Administrators
ARLukomski ARLukomski Administrators
super_ram super_ram Global Moderators
DangerousSausage DangerousSausage Global Moderators
Super_Danny_Allsopp Super_Danny_Allsopp Global Moderators

Social Media

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Pride of Nottingham uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. To approve, simply continue using the site or click 'I accept' Terms of Use.